State Truthful Harness Racing Outcomes — Thursday, Aug. 11




Printed on August 12 2022 9:38 am


Final Up to date on August 12 2022 9:46 am


Written by Millie Lange

Illinois State Truthful

Springfield

Thursday’s Outcomes

Race One

IDOA 2-Yr-Previous Colt Tempo

1. Deputy Dawg (Kyle Wilfong), 2. Mystic Revenge (Archie Buford), 3. Heartland Nipper (Casey Leonard), 4. Somstarshinebrtr (Travis Seekman), 5. Telstar (Wyatt Avenatti), 6. Rollin Brooke (Kyle Husted)

Time — :29 2/5, :59, 1:30 1/5, 1:58.

Race Two

IDOA Two-Yr-Previous Colts & Geldings Tempo

1. Doc Kw (Casey Leonard), 2. Midnight Chrome (Wyatt Avenatti), 3. Fox Valley Falcon (Kyle Wilfong), 4. Bombay Buddy (Jamaica Patton), 5. Brian’s Rockndawg (Freddie Patton Jr.), 6. Dinger Gram (Cordarius Stewart)

Scratched — Stars With You.

Time — :28 1/5, :58 3/5, 1:28 2/5, 1:55 3/5.

Race Three

IDOA Three-Yr-Previous Colts & Geldings Tempo

1. Pericles (Casey Leonard), 2. Choose For Your self (Wyatt Avenatti), 3. Main Grin (Cordarius Stewart), 4. Cole Thornton (Travis Seekman), 5. No Method Bombay (Marcus Turner), 6. Ataway Bombay (Jordan Patton), 7. Arcadia Sportaculr (Kyle Wilfong), 8. Mr Duo Pharlap (Kyle Husted)

Time — :26 1/5, :55, 1:24 4/5, 1:53 1/5.

Race 4

IDOA Two-Yr-Previous Colts & Geldings Trot

1. Youain’tnofool (Cordarius Stewart), 2. Lous Interceptor (Casey Leonard), 3. Celebration Of Two (Jamaica Patton), 4. Smononpazazz (Danarius Dortch), 5. Doc’s Bunny Barn (Harold Finn Jr.)

Scratched — Exalted Warrior.

Time — :30 4/5, 1:02, 1:33 2/5, 2:02 4/5.

Race  5

IDOA Two-Yr-Previous Colt & Geldings Trot

1. Zions Realy Chilly (Kyle Wilfong), 2. Lous Diablo (Randall Finn), 3. Excessive Jax (Jordan Patton), 4. Candy Child Jacob (Mike Brink), 5. Lt’s Fortunate Lad (Darla Martin Lohman), 6. Rnk’s Justbelesse (Freddie Patton Jr.)

Time — :29 2/5, 1:00.0, 1:31 3/5, 2:01 2/5.

Race Six

IDOA Three-Yr-Previous Colts & Geldings Trot

1. Lou’s Di Nomite (Curt Grummel), 2. Loyzhonkeytonkhero (Casey Leonard), 3. Lous Adonis (Archie Buford), 4. Choochy (Kyle Wilfong), 5. Aqua’s Bud (Darla Martin Lohman), 6. Pootemondachooch (Michael Rogers)

Time — :29, :58 2/5, 1:30, 1:59.

Race Seven

IDOA Two-Yr-Previous Fillies Tempo

1. Ashlee’s Lil Angel (Cordarius Stewart), 2. U r My Shiningstar (Kyle Wilfong), 3. Augusta Satin (Casey Leonard), 4. Ashlee’s Nikki (Cornelius Cavett), 5. Soneseeahray (Jamaica Patton), 6. Fox Valley Cha Cha (Archie Buford), 7. Dandy’s Shock (Jordan Patton)

Time — :29 3/5, :59, 1:29 1/5, 1:57 2/5.

Race Eight

IDOA Two-Yr-Previous FIllies Tempo

1. Sage On Stage (Cordarius Stewart), 2. Unbelievable Loraen (Casey Leonard), 3. Somehopesomewhere (Wyatt Avenatti), 4. Rocknroll Dakota (Archie Buford), 5. Iaintmadatch (Travis Seekman), 6. Dandy’s Spice Woman (Kyle Husted); 7. Revenge My Fannie (Kyle Wilfong)

Time — :29 1/5, 1:00 1/5, 1:30 1/5, 1:58 1/5.

Race 9

IDOA Three-Yr-Previous Fillies Tempo

1. Candy Candy Connie (Casey Leonard), 2. Shez Selfcontained (Kyle Husted), 3. Rmissashlee (Kyle Wilfong), 4. Dandy’s Starlett (Archie Buford), 5. Ellis Grey (Mike Brink), 6. Mommy Stated Nonono (Wyatt Avenatti)

Time — :27 2/5, :57 1/5, 1:26 2/5, 1:54 1/5.

Race 10

IDOA Three-Yr-Previous Fillies Tempo

1. Fox Valley Hadley (Kyle Husted), 2. Iwannarocknroll (Travis Seekman), 3. Aniemaybombay (Cornelius Cavett), 4. I am Cny Iyg (Jordan Patton), 5. Loyzsweetbutpsycho (Michael Rogers)

Time — :28 2/5, :57 4/5, 1:28 1/5, 1:55 1/5.

Race 11

IDOA Two-Yr-Previous Fillies Trot

1. Daisys Duchess (Casey Leonard), 2. Mariah Lou (Wyatt Avenatti), 3. Radiant Diamond (Kyle Wilfong), 4. Zena Lou (Travis Seekman), 5. Lous Lexi Lou (Cordarius Stewart), 6. Fox Valley Ava (Archie Buford), 7. Ingo Bingo Bango (Kyle Husted), 8. Loyz Boujee Woman (Michael Rogers), 9. Rnkslittlemissanne (Cornelius Cavett)

Time — :29 1/5, 1:00 1/5, 1:31 3/5, 2:00 3/5.

Race 12

IDOA Three-Yr-Previous Fillies Trot

1. Rita’s Legacy (Kyle Wilfong), 2. Cupcake Cassi (Jd Lewis), 3. Fern B (Mike Brink), 4. On Glide (Cornelius Cavett), 5. Tis The Loft (Jordan Patton), 6. Mailboxmoney (Casey Leonard), 7. Windingcreekspirit (Jerome Daniels); 8. Loyz Singgenesing (Michael Rogers)

Scratched — Queen Lou Eaz

Time — :28 1/5, :58 4/5, 1:29 3/5, 1:58 2/5.

Friday’s Entries

Race One

ISFCS 3-Yr-Previous Filly Trot

Whole Purse: $6,000

Sizzling Trotn Trixie (Archie Buford), 2. Lous Monamie (Casey Leoarnd), 3. Funky Wiggle (Kyle Wilfong), 4. Fiftini (Kyle Husted), 5. Lous Xanadu (Casye Leonard), 6. Ironclad Creation (Atlee Bender), 7. Jazleyn (Cordarius Stewart), 8. Princess Nadialeah (J.D. Finn)

Race Two

ISFCS 2-Yr-Previous Fillies Trot Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Daybreak Of Creation (Casey Leonard), 2. Shepertifulikpert (Travis Seekman), 3. Memorial Storm (Clifton  Bell), 4. Fox Valley Candor (Kyle Husted), 5. Lulling Metropolis (Jerome Daniels), 6. Lous Rona (Archie Buford)

Race Three

ISFCS 2-Yr-Previous Fillies Tempo Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Rona Mae (Todd Warren), 2. Can’t Keep To Lengthy (Archie Buford), 3. Fox Valley Kia (Phillip Knox), 4. Fillys Revenge (Todd Warren), 5. Dandy’s Apple (Clifton Bell), 6. One R Andis Star (Kyle Husted), 7. Senorita Mouse (Kyle Wilfong), 8. Whirlwind Alleigh (Wyatt Avenatti), 9. Some Dancing Star (Kyle Husted)

Race 4

ISFCS 2-Yr-old Colts & Geldings Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Illini Chrome (Marcus Turner), 2. Goomster (Kyle Wilfong), 3. Choose Me  Not (Jamaica Patton), 4. Fox Valley Corso (Archie Buford), 5. Niko Man (Kyle Husted), 6. Whatta Yr (Charles Arthur), 7. Gj’s Atm (Anthony Macdonald)

Race 5

2-Yr-Previous Colts & Geldings Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Main Harley (Coradius Stewart), 2. Fox Valley Steeler (Casey Leonard), 3. Fox Valley Cayman (Casey Leonard), 4. Fox Valley Langley (Kyle Wilfong), 5. Mister Sleaze (Atlee Bender), 6. Fox Valley Patriot (Atlee Bender), 7. Fox Valley Landen (Kyle Husted); 8. Kage Daniel (Todd Warren)

Race Six

Three-Yr-Previous Colts & Geldings Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Lous Lancelot (Travis Seekman), 2. Lousdobb (Casey Leonard), 3. Good Boy (Atlee Bender), 4. Sizzling To Trot Sparky (Archie Buford), 5. Mr Mizzou (Juan Franco), 6. Fox Valley Cairo (Kyle Wilfong), 7. Romantic Warrior (Gary Rath), 8. Marshall Lou (Casey Leonard)

Race Seven

Two-Yr-Previous Fillies Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Lou Sangreal (Travis Seekman), 2. El Brae Brae (Jamaica Patton), 3. Fox Valley Lisbon (Kyle Husted), 4. Fox Valley Adira (Gary Rath), 5. Fox Valely Shania (Atlee Bender), 6. Marvelous Thriller (Kyle Wilfong

Race Eight

Two-Yr-Previous Fillies Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Dandy Jellybean (Kyle Wilfong), 2. Main Rosita (Juan Franco), 3. The Magical Girl (Atlee Bender), 4. South Gate Sally (Juan Franco), 5. Heaps Of Sass (Cordarius Steart), 6. Ashlee’s Amanda (Wyatt Avenatti), 7. Runaway Delight (Matthew Avenatti); 8. My Daddys Revenge (Casey Leonard)

Race 9

Two-Yr-Previous Colts & Geldings Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Lous Andiamo (Archie Buford), 2. Tankmetodenyland (J.D. Finn), 3. Twin Cedars Alstar (Kyle Husted), 4. Eyesontheprize Lou (Casey Leonard), 5. Shady Maple Isaac (Frank Fisher), 6. Mango Bud (Charles Arthur), 7. Rosita’s Dream (Anthony Macdonald), 8. Aint No Mojo (Atlee Bender)

Race 10

Two-Yr-Previous Colts & Geldings Elimination

Whole Purse: $6,000

Illini Jetset (Atlee Bender), 2. Fox Valley Jasper (Atlee Bender), 3. Fox Valley Mckee (Kyle Wilfong), 4. Unhinged Pace (Travis Seekman), 5. Casey Leonard), 6. Tremendous Taco (Juano Franco), 7.  Fox Valley Treason (Ryan Abel), 8. Ghost Shark (Travis Seekman)

 



Supply hyperlink