UP elections 2022: Full listing of Congress candidates


Picture Supply : PTI

UP elections 2022: Full listing of Congress candidates

Full listing of Congress candidates: Congress normal secretary Priyanka Gandhi on Thursday introduced the primary listing of candidates for upcoming Meeting elections. Considerably, Unnao rape sufferer’s mom has additionally been given ticket. The Congress had introduced a 40 per cent reservation for ladies candidates within the 2022 Uttar Pradesh polls. Priyanka Gandhi Vadra, who can be the Congress in-charge of Uttar Pradesh, had earlier launched the social gathering’s election manifesto for ladies titled ‘Shakti Vidhan’. FULL COVERAGE ON UP ELECTION    

Right here is the complete listing

Constituency         Candidate

Naijibabad Hazi  Mohd Saleem Ansari

Nagina – SC Henreita Rajeev Singh

Nehtaur – SC Meenakshi Singh

Moradabad Rural Mohd Nadeem

Moradabad Nagar Mohd Rizwan Qureshi

Asmoli Hazi Marghoob Alam

Sambhal Nida Ahmad

Suar Haider Ali Khan

Chamraua Yusuf Ali Yusuf

Bilaspur Sanjay Kapoor

Rampur Kazim Ali Khan

Dhanuara  -SC Samar Pal Singh

Amroha Saleem Khan

Hastinapur – SC Archana Gautam

Kithore Babita Gurjar

Chhaprauli Dr. Yunus Chaudhary 

Loni Yameen Malik

Muradnagar Bijendra Yadav

Ghaziabad Sushant Goyal

Garhmukteshwar Abha Chaudhary

Noida Pakhuri Pathak

Dadri Deepak Bhati Chotiwala

Jewar Manoj Chaudhary

Barauli Guarang Dev Chauhan

Atrauli Dharmendr Kumar

Koil Vivek Bansal

Aligarh Mohd Salman Imtiyaz

Goverdhan Deepak Chaudhary

Mathura Pradeep Mathur

Baldev – SC Vinesh Kumar Sanwal Valmiki

Etmadpur Smt. Shivani Singh Baghel

Agra South Anuj Sharma

Agra North Vinod Kumar Bansal

Agra Rural – SC Upendra Singh

Kheragarh Ram Nath Shikarwar

Fatehabad Hotam Singh Nishad

Bah Manoj Dixit

Tundla – SC Yogesh Diwakar

Jasrana Vijay Nath Singh Verma 

Shikohabad Shashi Sharma

Sirsaganj Pratima Pal

Etah Gunjan Mishra

Mainpuri Vineeta Shakya

Karhal Gyanvati Yadav

Bisauli – SC Pragya Yashoda

Baduan Rajni Singh

Baheri Santosh Bharti

Meerganj Mohd. Ilyas

Bareilly Cantt Supriya Aron

Aonla Omveer Yadav

Barkhera Harpreet Singh Chabba

Puranpur  – SC Ishwar Dayal Paswan

Jalalabad Gurmeet Singh

Tihar Rajnish Kumar Gupta

Powayan – SC Anuj Kumari

Shahjahanpur Poonam Pandey

Dadraul Tanveer Safdar

Mohammdi Ritu Singh

Sitapur Shameena Shafiq

Biswan Abhinav Bhargava

Bangermau Arti Bhargava

Mohan – SC Madhu Rawat

Unnao Asha Singh

Bakshi Kaa Talab Lalan Kumar

Sarojini Nagar Rudra Daman Singh

Lucknow Central Sadaf Jafar

Lucknow Cantt Dilpreet Singh

Mohanlalganj (SC) – Mamta Chaudhary

Bachhrawan (SC) –   Sushil Pasi 

Tiloi  – Pradeep Singhal

Salon (SC) – Arjun Pasi

Jagdishpur (SC) – Vijay Pasi

Kadipur (SC) – Niklesh Saroj 

Farrukhabad – Louise Khurshid 

Auraiya (SC) -Sarita Dohre

Bilhapur (SC) -Usha Rani Kori

Arya Nagar – Pramod Kumar Jaiswal

Kidwai Nagar – Ajay Kapoor

Kanpur Cantt – Sohail Akhtar Ansari

Maharajpur – Kanishka Pandey 

Kalpi – Umakanti 

Orai (SC) – Urmila Sonkar Khabri 

Mahoba – Sagar Singh

Manikpur – Rajna Bharatilal Pandey 

Husainganj – Shivakant Tiwari 

Rampur Khas – Aradhna Misra ‘Mona’

Babaganj (SC) – Beena Rani

Pratapgarh – Neeraj Tripathi

Manjhanpur (SC) – Arun Kumar Vidyarthi 

Phaphamau – Durgesh Pandey 

Allahabd North – Anugrah Narain Singh

Allahabad South – Alpana Nishad 

Bara (SC) – Manju Sant

Ram Nagar – Gyanesh Shukla 

Zaidpur (SC) – Tanuj Punia 

Dariyaganj – Chitra Verma 

Haidergarh (SC) – Nirmala Chaudhary 

Utraula – Dhirendra Pratap Singh 

Gonda – Rama Kashyap 

Domariyaganj – Kanti Pandey 

Harraiya – Laboni Singh 

Rudhauli – Basant Chaudhary

Pharendra – Virendra Chaudhary 

Maharajganj (SC) – Alok Prasad

Paniyra- Shardendu Kumar Pandey

Khajani-SC-Rajni Devi

Padrauna-Manish Jaiswal

Tamkuhi Raj-Ajay Kumar Lallu

Rudrapur-Akhilesh Pratap Singh

Rampur Karkhana- Shehla Ahrari

Bhatpar Rani-Keshav Chandra Yadav

Barhaj-Ramji Giri

Sagri- Rana Khatoon

Azamgarh-Praveen Kumar Singh

Nizamabad-Anil Kumar Yadav

Mehnagar-SC- Nirmala Bharti

Madhuban-Amresh Chandra Pandey

Muhammadabad Gohna-SC- Banwari Lal

Jakhanian-SC- Sunil Ram

Ghazipur-Lautan Ram Nishad

Sakaldiha-Devendra Pratap Singh

Pindra-Ajay Rai

Rohaniya-Rajeshwar Patel

Chhanbey-SC- Bhagwati Prasad Chaudhary

Obra-Ram Raj Gond

Saharanpur-Sukhwinder Kaur


Kairana-Haji Akhlaq

Thana Bhagwan-Satya Sayyam Saini 

Shamli -Mohd Ayub Jang

Budhana-Devendra Kashyap

Charthawal-Dr. Yasmeen Rana

Purqazi – SC -Deepak Kumar

Muzaffar Nagar-Subhodh Sharma

Khatauli-Gaurav Bhati

Meerapur -Maulana Jameel Qasmi

Thakurdwara — Saima Agha Ansari

Bilari — Kalpana Singh 

Chandausi — Mithlesh

Siwalkhas — Jagdish Sharma

Sardhana — Syed Rianuddin

Meerut Cantt — Avanish Kajala

Meerut — Ranjan Sharma

Meerut South — Nafees Saifi

Baraut — Rahul Kashyap

Baghpat — Anil Dev Tyagi

Sahibabad – Sangeeta Tyagi

Modi Nagar – Neeraj Kumar Prajapati

Dholana – Arvind Sharma

Hapur (SC) – Bhawna Valmiki

Sikandrabad – Saleen Akhtar

Bulandshahar Sushil Chaudhary

Syana – Poonam Pandit

Anupshahr – Chaudhary Gajendra

Debai – Sunita Sharma

Shikarpur – Ziyaur Rehman

Khurja -SC: Tukki Mal Khatik

Khair-SC: Monika Suryawanshi

Chharra: Akhilesh Sharma

Iglas: Preeti Dhangar

Chhata: Poonam Devi

Mant: Suman Chaudhary

Agra Cantt-SC: Sikarder Valmiki

Fatehpur Sikri: Hemant Chahar

Nawabganj: Usha Gangwar

Katra: Munna Singh

Akbarpur: Priyanka Jaiswal

Behat – Poonam Kamboj

Nakur – Randir Singh

Saharanpur – Sandeep Rana

Deoband – Raahat Khalil

Rampur Maniharan SC – Ompal Singh

Gangoh – Ashok Saini

Barhapur – Hasi Ahsan Ali Ansari

Dhampur – Hussain Ahmad Ansari

Bijnor – Akbari Begum

Chandpur – Uday Tyagi

Noorpur – Bala Devi Saini

Kanth – Mohd Israr Saifi

Kundarki – Daraksha Ahsan Khan

Suar – Ram Rakshpal Singh

Milak SC- Eklavya Valmiki

Naugawan Sadat – Rekha Sukhraj Rani

Hasanpur – Asim Hussain Sabri

Hathras SC – Saroj Devi

Sadabad – Mathura Prasad Kushwaha

Sikandra Rao – Dr. Chavi Varshney

Firozabad – Sandeep Tiwari

Amanpur – Divya Sharma

Patiyali – Mohd Imran Ali

Aliganj – Subhash Chandra Verma 

Marhara – Tara Rajput

Jalesar SC – Neelima Raj

Bhongaon – Mamta Rajput

Gunnaur – Vijay Sharma

Sahaswan – Rajveer Singh Yadav

Bilsi – Ankit Chauhan

Shekhupur – Farah Naeem 

Dataganj – Atif Khan Zakhmi 

Bhojpura – Sardar Khan

Faridpur (SC) – Vishal Sagar

Bithari Chainpur – Alka Singh

Bareily – Krishna Kant Sharma

Bareily Cantt – Mohd Islam Ansari urf Babbu 

Mohali – Ashish Mishra 

Hargaon (SC) – Dr Mamta Verma

Laharpur – Anupama Dwivedi

Mahmoodabad – Usha Devi Verma

Sidhauli (SC) – Kamla Rawat 

Misrikh (SC) – Subhash Chandra Rajvanshi 

Sawaipur – Rajvardhan Singh Raju 

Hardoi – Ashish Kumar Singh

Gopamau (SC) – Sunita Devi

Sandi (SC) – Akansha Verma

Baimau (SC) – Surendra Kumar 

Safpur (SC) – Shankar Lal Gautam

Sadar – Abhishek Singh Rana

Tirwa – Neelam Shakya

Bharthana (SC) – Snehlata Dohre

Bdhuna – Suman Vyas

Dibyapur – Manoj Kumar Pai

Rasuabad (SC) – Manorma Shankhwar 

Akbarpur-Raniya – Amrish Singh Gaur

Sikandra – Naresh Katiyar

Bhogipur – Govind Nishad

Bithoor – Ashok Kumar Nishad 

Mauranipur (SC) – Bhagwan Das Kori 

Garautha – Neha Sanjeev Niranjan

Charkhari – Nirdosh Dixit 

Chirtrakoot – Nirmala Bharti 

Jhhanabad – Kamla Prajapati

Bindki – Abhimanyu Singh

Fatehpur – Mohsin Khan 

Patti – Sunita Singh Patel

Kursi – Jameel Ahmed 

Barabanki – Gauri Yadav

Rudauli – Dayanad Shukla

Milkipur (SC) – Neelam Kori

Bikapur – Akhilesh Kumar

Tanda – Syed Mirzauddin Kichauchi

Alapur (SC) – Satyamvada Paswan

Jalalpur – Dr Ragini Pathak

Nanpara – Dr Abdul Mohammad Siddique

Matera – Ali Akbar 

Payagpur – Main Rana Shivam Singh 

Bhinga – Vandana Sharma 

Shrawasti – Jyoti Verma 

Gainsari – Ishtiyak Ahmad Khan 

Balrampur (SC) – Babita Arya 

Shohratgarh – Chaudhary Ravindra Pratap urf Pappu

Bansi – Kiran Shukla

Itwa – Arshad Khurshid 

Basti Sadar – Devendra Kumar Srivastav

Pipraich – Menika Pandey 

Patherdeva – Ambar Jahan 

Bansdh – Punit Pathak

Pilibhit – Shakeel Ahmed Noori

Shahabad – Azimushhan

Kalyanpur – Neha Tiwari

Tindwari – Adishakti Dikshit

Lucknow East – Manoj Tiwari

Rae Bareli – Manish Singh Chauhan

Sirathu – Seema Devi

Kursi – Urmila Patel

Barabanki – Roohi Arshad

Goshainganj – Sharda Jaiswal

Bhinga – Gajala Chaudhri

Tulsipur – Dipendra Singh (Dipankar)

Mehnaun – Qutbuddin Khan Diamond

Katra Bazaar – Tahira Begum Tawaaz Khan

Colonelganj – Triloki Nath Tiwari

Gaura – Rampratap Singh

Mahadewa SC – Brijesh Arya

Menhdawal – Rafiqa Kahtoon

Khalilabad – Dr. Amrendra Bhushan

Dhanghata – Shanti Devi

Nautanwa – Sadamohan Upadyay

Siswa – Raju Kumar Gupta

Pipraich – Suman Chauhan

Deoria – Purushottam N Singh

Phoolpur Pawai – Mohd Shahid Shadaab

Lalganj SC – Pushpa Bharti

Mau – Madhawendra Singh

Belthara Highway SC – Gita Goyal

Jangipur – Ajay Rajbhar

Mohammadabad – Dr. Arvind Kishore Rai

Mirzapur – Bhagwan Dutt urf Rajan Pathak

Amethi           Ashish Shukla 

Isauli           BM Yadav 

Kunda            Yogesh Yadav

Bishwavnathganj  Prashant Singh 

Chail            Talat Azim

Soraon-SC        Manoj Pasi

Phulpur          Siddhanath Maurya

Handia           Reena Devi Bind

Meja             Madhvi Rai

Karachhana       Rinki Sunil Patel

Allahabad West   Tasleemuddin

Koraon-SC         Ram Kripal Kol

Katehari          Nishat Fatima

Balha-SC          Kiran Bharti

Mahasi            Rajesh Tiwari

Tarabganj – Twarita Singh

Mankapur – Santosh Kumari

Kapilvastu – Devendra Singh Guddu

Caimpiyarganj – Surendra Nishad

Sahajanwa – Manoj Yadav

Chauri Chaura – Jitendra Pandey

Bansgaon – Punam Azad

Chillupar – Sonia Shukla

Khadda – Dhananjay Singh Pahalwan

Padrauna – Mohd Johiruddin

Fazilnagar – Sunil Manoj Singh

Ghosi – Priyanka Yadav 

Gorakhpur City – Chetan Pandey

Gorakhpur Rural Devendra Nishad

Kushinagar – Shyamrati Devi

Ramkola – Shambhu Chaudhry

Atrauliya – Ramesh Dubey

Didargang – Awadhesh Kr Singh

Phephana – Jainendra Kr Pandey 

Ballia Nagar – Om Prakash Tiwari 

Shahganj – Parvez Alam Bhutto

Jaunpur – Faisal Tabrez Hassan

Malhani – Pushpa Shukla

Mungra Badshahpur – Pramod Singh

Machhlishahr – Mala Devi Sonkar

Mariyahu – Mira Ramachandra Pandey

Zafrabad – Laxmi Nagar

Kerakat – Rajesh Gautam

Saidpur – Seema Devi

Zamania – Farzana Khatoon

Mughalsarai – Chabbu Patel

Saiyadraja – Vimla Devi Bind

Chakia – Ram Sumer Ram

Ajagara – Asha Devi

Shivpur – Girish Pandey

Varanasi North – Gulrana Tabassum

Varanasi South – Mudita Kapoor

Varanasi Cantt – Rajesh Mishra

Sevapuri – Anju Singh

Bhadohi – Wasim Ansari

Gyanpur – Suresh Mishra

Aurai – Sanju Kannojia

Majhawan – Shankar Chaubey

Chunar – Seema Devi

Robertganj – Kamlesh Ojha 

 



Supply hyperlink